top of page

Privacy Policy

ARTICLE 1: PREAMBLE

This privacy policy aims to inform users of the website about:

- How their personal data is collected. Personal data includes any information that can identify a user, such as: their name and surname, age, postal or email address, location, or IP address (non-exhaustive list);
- Their rights regarding this data;
- The person responsible for the processing of the collected and processed personal data;
- The recipients of this personal data;
- The website's policy on cookies.

This policy supplements the legal notices and the General Terms of Use, which users can consult at the following address:

[Insert URL for General Terms of Use and Legal Notices]

ARTICLE 2: PRINCIPLES RELATING TO THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with Article 5 of the European Regulation 2016/679, personal data is:

- Processed lawfully, fairly, and transparently with respect to the individual concerned;
- Collected for specified, explicit, and legitimate purposes (see Article 3.1 of this policy) and not further processed in a way that is incompatible with these purposes;
- Adequate, relevant, and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed;
- Accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date. Every reasonable step must be taken to ensure that personal data that is inaccurate, with regard to the purposes for which it is processed, is erased or rectified without delay;
- Kept in a form which permits identification of data subjects for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data is processed;
- Processed in a manner that ensures appropriate security of the personal data, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction, or damage, using appropriate technical or organizational measures.

Processing is only lawful if, and to the extent that, at least one of the following conditions is met:

- The data subject has given consent to the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes;
- Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract;
- Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject;
- Processing is necessary in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person;
- Processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the data controller;
- Processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the data controller or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require protection of personal data, particularly where the data subject is a child.

### ARTICLE 3: PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED DURING SITE NAVIGATION

Article 3.1: Data Collected

The personal data collected in the course of our activity is as follows:

- Name, first name, email, message.

The collection and processing of this data serves the following purpose(s): To deliver your products and contact you in case of a technical problem.

### USER RIGHTS REGARDING DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

Any user affected by the processing of their personal data can exercise the following rights, in accordance with the European Regulation 2016/679 and the French Data Protection Act (Act No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978):

- Right of access, rectification, and erasure of data (Articles 15, 16, and 17 of the GDPR);
- Right to data portability (Article 20 of the GDPR);
- Right to restriction (Article 18 of the GDPR) and objection to data processing (Article 21 of the GDPR);
- Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing;
- Right to determine the fate of data after death;
- Right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority (Article 77 of the GDPR).

To enable the data controller to fulfill their request, the user may be required to provide certain information such as their name and surname, email address, and account, personal space, or subscriber number.

Visit the website cnil.fr for more information on your rights.

### PAYMENT METHOD

- Secure credit card payment with Stripe

bottom of page